Dr YSR SPORTS SCHOOL

PUTLLAMPALLI, KADAPA
(A Sports & Educational institution under Sports Authority Of Andhra Pradesh, GoAP)

Swimming Trainees or the year 2021-22


S.No

Name of the Student

Class

Gender

Discipline/Game

1

VARADAPUREDDY HEMALATHA

VIII

Girl

Swimming

2

MADA HIMA BINHDU

IX

Girl

Swimming

3

BANKA JAYALAKSHMI

IX

Girl

Swimming

4

KOTHAGORLA RAJYA LAKSHMI

IX

Girl

Swimming

5

B. NAGA VARDHAN

VII

Boy

Swimming

6

YESWANTH BASIREDDY

VII

Boy

Swimming

7

G. OMKAR SRAVAN REDDY

VII

Boy

Swimming

8

L.K. Deva Rayulul

VII

BOY

Swimming

9

KOTA VARSHANTH NAIDU

VIII

Boy

Swimming

10

SUNDARI MADHAVA

VIII

Boy

Swimming

11

YANDAPALLI RAMAKRISHNA

VIII

Boy

Swimming

12

YANAM MADHU KISHORE

IX

Boy

Swimming

13

S.V.S Santhosh

IX

Boy

Swimming




» Trainees Information Download

1

Sri G. Rajendra

Swimming Coach

B.PEd, M.Com., NIS (Diploma)

27.09.2017

Achivements

Swimming-State Level 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal
Secured

1

05th Sub Junior & Junior Inter District Aquatic Championship 2019 (Boys & Girls)

26.05.2019
to
27.05.2019

Visakhapatnam

P. Narendra

50mt free style

Gold

50mt butterfly

Gold

100mt butterfly

Gold

100mt free style

Bronze

50mt breast stroke

Bronze

K. Rami Reddy

400mt individual medley

Silver

B. Sasidhar Reddy

50mt back stroke

Bronze

100mts back stroke

Bronze

T. Guna Sekhar

100mt free style

Gold

200mt free style

Gold

50mt back stroke

Gold

100mt back stroke

Gold

200mt individual medley

Gold

A. Praneeth Reddy

200mt breast stroke

Silver

50mt butterfly

Bronze

100mt breast stroke

Bronze

200mt individual medley

Bronze

Y. Madhu Kishore

50mt free style

Bronze

100mt butterfly

Bronze

Y. Rama Krishna

50mt back stroke

Bronze

50mt butterfly

Bronze

S.V.S. Santhosh

200mt individual medley

Bronze

S. Madhava

participation

Participation

K. Varshanth Naidu

participation

Participation

S. Muskan

50mt butterfly

Silver

100mt butterfly

Bronze

Y. Durga Devi

50mt breast stroke

Silver

B. Jaya Lakshmi

100mt butterfly

Gold

50mt butterfly

Silver

200mt free style

Silver

M. Hima Bindu

100mt back stroke

Silver

50mt back stroke

Bronze

50mt free style

Bronze

200mt individual medley

Bronze

K. Raja Lakshmi

200mt free style

Bronze

100mt back stroke

Bronze

V. Hemalatha

100mt butterfly

Bronze

B. Komali

participation

Participation

2

65th School Games Federation of Andhra Pradesh-2019 (Boys & Girls) U-17 & U-14

01.12.2019
to
03.12.2019

Kavali

P. Narendra

100mt butterfly

Gold

K. Rami Reddy

200mt breast stroke

Gold

B. Sasidhar Reddy

400mt free style

Gold

T. Guna Sekhar

50mt back stroke

Gold

A. Praneeth Reddy

50mt breast stroke

Gold

Y. Madhu Kishore

200mt back stroke

Silver

S.V.S. Santhosh

100mt free style

Gold

Y. Rama Krishna

100mt back stroke

Silver

K. Varshanth Naidu

100mt back stroke

Gold

S. Madhava

200mt breast stroke

Gold

S. Muskan

50mt butterfly

Gold

100mt butterfly

Gold

200mt individual medley

Gold

Y. Durga Devi

50mt breast stroke

Gold

50mt free style

Gold

100mt breast stroke

Silver

M. Hima Bindu

50mt back stroke

Silver

200mt free style

Bronze

K. Raja Lakshmi

100mt back stroke

Silver

400mt free style

Bronze

B. Jaya Lakshmi

100mt butterfly

Silver

200mt butterfly

Bronze

V. Hemalatha

50mt breast stroke

Silver

B. Komali

200mt back stroke

Bronze

3

5th A,P.SUB-JUNRICT AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP-2019IOR&JUNIOR WINTER INTER DIST

14th&15th DECEMBER 2019

SRIKAKULAM

P. Narendra

50mt butterfly

Gold

100mt butterfly

Gold

50mt free style

Gold

B. Sasidhar Reddy

100mt free style

Silver

200mt free style

Silver

100mt back stroke

Bronze

200mt back stroke

Bronze

K. Rami Reddy

400mt individual medley

Silver

200mt butterfly

Bronze

T. Guna Sekhar

50mt back stroke

Gold

100mt back stroke

Gold

100mt free style

Gold

200mt free style

Gold

400mt free style

Gold

A. Praneeth Reddy

50mt breast stroke

Gold

200mt individual medley

Gold

400mt individual medley

Gold

100mt breast stroke

Silver

200mt breast stroke

Silver

3

5th A.P. Sub Junior Aquatic Championship-2019 IOR&Junior Winter Inter District

14.12.2019 
to
15.12.2019

Srikakulam

Y. Madhu Kishore

200mt individual medley

Bronze

50mt free style

Bronze

Y. Rama Krishna

100mt back stroke

Silver

S.V.S. Santhosh

participation

Participation

S. Madhava

participation

Participation

K. Varshanth Naidu

participation

Participation

S. Muskan

400mt free style

Silver

100mt butterfly

Silver

200mt individual medley

Silver

200mt free style

Bronze

50mt butterfly

Bronze

M. Hima Bindu

50mt back stroke

Gold

100mt back stroke

Gold

50mt free style

Bronze

100mt free style

Bronze

B. Jaya Lakshmi

100mt butterfly

Gold

50mt butterfly

Bronze

200mt individual medley

Bronze

V. Hemalatha

50mt butterfly

Silver

200mt free style

Bronze

B. Rajya Lakshmi

participation

Participation

Swimming-South Zone 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal
Secured

1

32nd SOUTH ZONE AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP-2020

03.01.2020
to 05.01.2020

Hyderabad (Telangana)

P. Narendra

Group-II

Participation

K. Rami reddy

Participation

B. Sasidhar reddy

Participation

A preneeth reddy

Participation

T. Guna sekhar

Participation

S.Muskhan

Participation

Y. Rama krishna

Participation

M. Hima bindhu

Participation

B. Jaya lakshmi

Participation

V. Hemalatha

Participation

Swimming-National 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal
Secured

1

46th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP-2019

26.06.2019
to
30.06.2019

RAJ KOT
(GUJARAT)

P. Narendra

GROUP-II

Participation

T. Guna Sekhar

Participation

2

36th SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP-2019

26.06.2019
to
30.06.2019

RAJ KOT (GUJARAT)

B. Jaya Lakshmi

GROUP-III

Participation

3

65th NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION-2019-2020

17.11.2019 to 22.11.2019

NEW DELHI

P. Narendra

U/17

Participation

K. Rami Reddy

Participation

B. Sasidhar Reddy

Participation

S. Muskan

Participation

Y. Durga Devi

Participation

T. Guna Sekhar

Participation

A. Praneeth Reddy

Participation

Y. Madhu Kishore

Participation

S.V.S. Santhosh

Participation

Y. Rama Krishna

Participation

K. Varshanth Reddy

Participation

S. Madhava

Participation

M. Hima Bindhu

Participation

K. Rajya Lakshmi

Participation

B. Jaya Lakshmi

Participation

V. Hemalath

Participation

B. Komali

Participation