Dr YSR SPORTS SCHOOL

PUTLLAMPALLI, KADAPA
(A Sports & Educational institution under Sports Authority Of Andhra Pradesh, GoAP)

DR. YSR STATE SPORTS SCHOOL, KADAPA

GAME / DISCIPLINE: GYMNASTICS 2020-21

S. No.

Name of the student

Class

Date of Birth

Gender

District

Game/
Discipline

1

CHITTIBOINA SUDHA

X

9/2/2006

Girl

Kadapa

Gymnastics

2

RAGULA NAGAVENI

VIII

5/8/2008

Girl

Prakasam

Gymnastics

3

NAGIREDDY SIVA NANDINI

VIII

3/27/2008

Girl

Kadapa

Gymnastics

4

POTHALA HIMA VARSHINI

VIII

4/25/2008

Girl

Visakhapatanam

Gymnastics

5

SEELAM SARASWATHI

VIII

6/19/2008

Girl

Kadapa

Gymnastics

6

YARRAMSETTY GANGABHAVANI

VII

8/15/2008

Girl

Prakasam

Gymnastics

7

SEEPATI DHARANI

VII

8/13/2008

Girl

Chittoor

Gymnastics

8

M. SAVITHRI

VI

21.09.2009

Girl

KADAPA

Gymnastics

9

Y. SWATHI

VI

14.09.2009

Girl

Visakhapatanam

Gymnastics

10

YADLA GANGU NAIDU

VIII

5/10/2008

Boy

Visakhapatanam

Gymnastics

11

CHILAMAAKURU SHESHADRI

VIII

8/22/2008

Boy

Kadapa

Gymnastics

12

CHEMIKELA MOULINDRANATHA REDDY

VIII

10/27/2008

Boy

Kurnool

Gymnastics

13

YERUKULA SHASHANK

VII

10/6/2008

Boy

Kadapa

Gymnastics

14

VADDE BASAVARAJU

VII

8/16/2008

Boy

Kurnool

Gymnastics

15

R. SRINIVASULU

VI

22.11.2009

Boy

Kadapa

Gymnastics

16

P. RAGHAVA

VI

18.10.2009

Boy

Srikakulam

Gymnastics




» Trainees Information Download

Achivements

Gymnastics-State Level 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal Secured

1

65th SGF A.P.  Gymnastics Championship 2019-20

29.10.2019 to 31.10.2019

Kakinada

C. Moulinadranath Reddy

U-14 Artistic (Boys)
Pommel Horse

Bronze

U-14 Artistic (Boys)
Vaulting Table

Silver

P. Hima Varshini

U-14 Artistic (Girls)
Uneven Bars

Bronze

G. Nithya Santhosh

U-17 Artistic (Boys)
Floor Exercises

Gold

U-17 Artistic (Boys)
Vaulting Table

Bronze

U-17 Artistic (Boys)
All Round

Silver

T. Rudraveni

U-17 Artistic (Girls)
Floor Exercises

Silver

U-17 Artistic (Girls)
Ueven Bars

Silver

U-17 Artistic (Girls)
Vaulting Table

Bronze

U-17 Artistic (Girls)
All Round

Silver

P. Gnaneswari

U-17 Artistic (Girls)
Balance Beam

Gold

K. Pavan Kumar Reddy

U-19 Acrobratics (Boys)
Men's Group

Gold

A. Govardhan Reddy

Y. Kishore

Y. Gangu Naidu

M. Venkatesh

U-19 Mixed Pair

Gold

R. Naga Veni

K. Susmitha

Women's Trio

Gold

C. Sudha

N. Siva Nandhini

Coming Soon

Gymnastics-National Level 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal Secured

2

65th National School Games 2019-20

10.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Agra

P. Hima Varshini

U-14 Artistic (Girls)

Participation

G. Nithya Santhosh

U-17 Artistic (Boys)

Participation

T. Rudraveni

U-17 Artistic (Girls)

Participation

P. Gnaneswari

U-17 Artistic (Girls)

Participation

K. Pavan Kumar Reddy

U-19 Acrobratics (Boys)
Men's Group

Participation

A. Govardhan Reddy

Participation

Y. Kishore

Participation

Y. Gangu Naidu

Participation

M. Venkatesh

U-19 Mixed Pair

Participation

R. Naga Veni

Participation

K. Susmitha

Women's Trio

Participation

C. Sudha

Participation

N. Siva Nandhini

Participation

3

 Khelo India Youth Games

09.01.2020 to 14.01.2020

Ghawhati

P. Gnaneswari

U-17 Artistic (Girls)

Participation

4

28th Sub-Junior Artistic Gymnastics Nationals

25.12.2019 to 29.12.2019

jodhpur, Rajesthan

G. Nithya Santosh

U-14 Artistic (Boys)

Participation