Dr YSR SPORTS SCHOOL

PUTLLAMPALLI, KADAPA
(A Sports & Educational institution under Sports Authority Of Andhra Pradesh, GoAP)

DR. YSR STATE SPORTS SCHOOL, KADAPA

GAME / DISCIPLINE: FOOTBALL 2020-21

S. No.

Name of the student

Class

Date of Birth

Gender

District

Game/
Discipline

1

MUDDANURU NAGAMANI

X

2/28/2006

Girl

Nellore

Football

2

GANDI THANUJA

VIII

8/20/2008

Girl

Vijayanagaram

Football

3

SABBAVARAPU RESHMA

VIII

7/26/2008

Girl

Visakhapatanam

Football

4

KALUVAPALLI VENNELA

VIII

6/26/2008

Girl

Kadapa

Football

5

TAMATAPU ARUNA

VII

6/10/2008

Girl

Visakhapatnam

Football

6

KOLLURU ANURADHA

VII

3/23/2008

Girl

Visakhapatnam

Football

7

LOKKA SRUTHI

VII

7/6/2008

Girl

Nellore

Football

8

R. BHUVANA

VI

19.07.2009

Girl

Visakhapatnam

Football

9

K.MANISHA

VI

16.12.2009

Girl

Visakhapatnam

Football

10

B. ROSHINI

VI

04.03.2010

Girl

Visakhapatnam

Football

11

KARAPU REDDY DHANUNJAYA REDDY

X

7/25/2006

Boy

Kadapa

Football

12

AVAGADDA RAMMURTHI NAIDU

X

4/10/2006

Boy

Visakhapatnam

Football

13

KONDURU HARISH

IX

5/28/2007

Boy

Kadapa

Football

14

PEDDI VIGNESHWAR REDDY

IX

6/13/2007

Boy

Kadapa

Football

15

K DILLI PRASAD

IX

1/12/2008

Boy

Chittoor

Football

16

MITTAPALLI KIRAN KUMAR

IX

12/25/2007

Boy

Chittoor

Football

17

K. CHAITANYA REDDY

VIII

3/10/2008

Boy

Prakasam

Football

18

B. JANARDHAN

VIII

6/7/2008

Boy

KADAPA

Football

19

CHINTADA RAJESH

VIII

12/25/2008

Boy

Vijayanagaram

Football

20

DUDDIKUNTA KISHORE KUMAR REDDY

VIII

12/26/2005

Boy

Kadapa

Football

21

CHAKALI RAVI

VII

6/10/2009

Boy

Kurnool

Football

22

TUMMIGANURU NAGARAJU

VII

6/18/2008

Boy

Kurnool

Football

23

C. BHARAT GOWTHAM KUMAR

VI

21.10.2009

Boy

KADAPA

Football

24

K. NARENDRA

VI

14.08.2009

Boy

KURNOOL

Football

25

Y. MANIKANTA REDDY

VI

25.09.2009

Boy

KADAPA

Football




» Trainees Information Download

1

Sri. M. Hari

Football Coach

B.A, UGD (Physical Education), NIS (Diploma), AFC 'C' License

16.05.2016

Achivements

Football-State Level 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal Secured

1

Football Junior Inter District

11/17/2019

Vijayawada

Sk.Mohammad Farooq

U-17

Participation

B.uvateja

Participation

B. Manoj Kiran reddy

Bronze

G. Rajesh

Bronze

2

Football Reliance State Meet

26-11-2019 to
01-12-2019

Vizag

Chandupriya

U-14

Gold

M.Nagamani

Gold

G.Tanuja

Gold

S.Reshma

Gold

K.Vennela

Gold

T.Aruna

Gold

K.Anuradha

Gold

L.Sruthi

Gold

K.Dhanunjaya reddy

Gold

A.Ramurthinaidu

Gold

K.Harish

Gold

P.vigneswar reddy

Gold

K.Dilli Prasad

Gold

M.kiran kumar

Gold

K.Chaitanya reddy

Gold

B. Janardan

Gold

C.Rajesh

Gold

D.Kishore Kumar

Gold

C.Ravi

Gold

T.Nagaraju

Gold

3

Football SGFI U-17

28-09-2019 to
30-09-2019

Madanapalli, Chittoor

K.Durga

U-17

Bronze

S.Chandhupriya

Bronze

M.Nagamani

Bronze

Sk.Mohammad Farooq

Silver

B.uvateja

Silver

B. Manoj Kiran reddy

Silver

G. Rajesh

Silver

4

Football SGFI U-14

25-10-2019 to
27-10-2019

Kadapa

G.Tanuja

U-14

Gold-1

S.Reshma

Gold-1

K.Vennela

Gold-1

T.Aruna

Gold-1

K.Anuradha

Gold-1

L.Sruthi

Gold-1

K.Harish

Gold

P.vigneswar reddy

Gold

K.Dilli Prasad

Gold

M.kiran kumar

Gold

K.Chaitanya reddy

Gold

B. Janardan

Gold

C.Rajesh

Gold

D.Kishore Kumar

Gold

5

Football Subroto cup

14-07-2019 to
17-07-2019

Viakhapatnam

K.Durga

U-14

Gold

S.Chandhupriya

Gold

M.Nagamani

Gold

G.Tanuja

Gold

S.Reshma

Gold

K.Vennela

Gold

T.Aruna

Gold

K.Anuradha

Gold

L.Sruthi

Gold

K.Dhanunjaya reddy

Gold

A.Ramurthinaidu

Gold

K.Harish

Gold

P.vigneswar reddy

Gold

K.Dilli Prasad

Gold

M.kiran kumar

Gold

K.Chaitanya reddy

Gold

B. Janardan

Gold

C.Rajesh

Gold

D.Kishore Kumar

Gold

Football-South Zone Level 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal Secured

1

Football Reliance South Zone

04-12-2019 to
 08-12-2019                                     

Hyderabad /Telangana

S.Chandhupriya

U-14

Participation

M.Nagamani

Participation

G.Tanuja

Participation

S.Reshma

Participation

K.Vennela

Participation

T.Aruna

Participation

K.Anuradha

Participation

L.Sruthi

Participation

K.Dhanunjaya reddy

Participation

A.Ramurthinaidu

Participation

K.Harish

Participation

P.vigneswar reddy

Participation

K.Dilli Prasad

Participation

M.kiran kumar

Participation

K.Chaitanya reddy

Participation

B. Janardan

Participation

C.Rajesh

Participation

D.Kishore Kumar

Participation

C.Ravi

Participation

T.Nagaraju

Participation

Football-National Level 2019-20

S.No

Name of the Tournament

Period

Venue

Name of the Athlete

Age Category/
Events

Medal Secured

1

Football SGFI U-14 NATINOALS

14-01-2020 to
18-01-2020

Kurukshetra/        Haryana

G.Tanuja

U-14

Participation

S.Reshma

Participation

K.Vennela

Participation

2

Football SGF U-14 NATINOALS

11/4/2019

Imphal/
Manipur

K.Harish

U-14

Participation

P.vigneswar reddy

Participation

3

Football Sgf u - 17  Nationals

1/24/2020

Agarthala

G. Rajesh

U-17

Participation

4

Sub Junior Nationals

10-06- 2019/girls

Odissa /girls       

S.Chandhupriya

U-13

Participation

M.Nagamani

Participation

5

Sub Junior Nationals

 03-09-2019/boys

Bangalore /boys 

Sk.Mohammad Farooq

U-13

Participation

B. Manoj Kiran reddy

Participation

5

Football Subroto cup nationals

26-08-2019/girls.

Delhi

K.Durga

U-17

Participation

S.Chandhupriya

Participation

M.Nagamani

Participation

G.Tanuja

Participation

S.Reshma

Participation

K.Vennela

Participation

T.Aruna

Participation

K.Anuradha

Participation

L.Sruthi

Participation

6

Football Subroto cup nationals

   
16-08-2019/boys.

Delhi

B.uvateja

U-14

Participation

K.Dhanunjaya reddy

Participation

A.Ramurthinaidu

Participation

K.Harish

Participation

P.vigneswar reddy

Participation

K.Dilli Prasad

Participation

M.kiran kumar

Participation

K.Chaitanya reddy

Participation

B. Janardan

Participation

C.Rajesh

Participation

D.Kishore Kumar

Participation